EverValue Coin

EverValue Coin

EVA
B 59% Token Watch

Project Safety Score: 59%

Updated 2 days, 5 hours ago
EverValue CoinEVA
24hr Volume$295677
24hr Change0.4%
Price$31.02
Coverage: 5 buckets · 80% resolved
Concerns raised - see Red Flags below
Scoring rubric: Smart-Contract Token - scored on contract safety, liquidity, holders, team, social
Liquidity
& Market
31 C
67% · medium
Team
Credibility
56 B
100% · medium
Social
Behavioral
47 CC
75% · medium
Contract
Mechanics
100 AAA
100% · medium
Holder
Distribution
-
0% · low

Community Rating

No votes yet
💩 Shitcoin
⚠️ Risky
🤷 Mid
Solid
Amazing

Log in or register to vote.

EVA EverValue Coin Details
Type
DeFi
Launched
2024
HQ
Asunción, Paraguay
Team
Anonymous
Crypto-Backed TokensDecentralized Finance (DeFi)Arbitrum Ecosystem

EverValue Coin (EVA) is a cryptocurrency on the Arbitrum One network. The project describes EVA as having a deflationary design and a final issuance of 21 million tokens.

The description states that EVA uses a smart contract-backed burn vault intended to affect the EVA to BTC price relationship. It further claims EVA is backed by WBTC and tied to profits from high-efficiency Bitcoin mining, with the stated goal of serving long-term BTC holders.

Risk Report

Cryptocurrency carries risk. Every project listed on this site, regardless of its score, operates in a volatile and largely unregulated market. Tokens can lose most or all of their value. A high score reflects lower structural risk based on the data we can measure. It does not mean a project is safe, that the price will hold, or that losses are unlikely. Always research independently and never commit money you cannot afford to lose.

  • Hacken 2025-12-18 pass report ↗
    Audit conducted on the smart contract code on the Arbitrum network, with minor vulnerabilities identified and addressed.
View whitepaper ↗ (2024)
Quality: high
Max supply: 21,000,000
Team allocation: 10.0%
Investors: 74.0%
Public: 16.0%
Treasury: 11.0%
Next unlock: 2026-12-18
Vesting complete
  • Fixed total supply of 21 million tokens, ensuring scarcity.
  • Burn Vault mechanism increases Bitcoin backing over time.
  • Audit conducted by reputable firm Hacken, addressing identified vulnerabilities.
  • Positive coverage highlighting expansion and transparency efforts.
  • Team is anonymous
  • Lack of transparency regarding team members and their backgrounds.
  • Delisting from Gate.io in July 2025, reducing liquidity and trust.
  • Audit report identified minor vulnerabilities in the smart contract code.
  • Limited public proof of ongoing development or ecosystem expansion.

Price Chart

Contract Security

arbitrum-one · 0x45d9831d8751b2325f3dbf48db748723726e1c8c
Open source
Not honeypot
Non-mintable
Ownership locked
Non-pausable
No blacklist
Visible owner
Fixed slippage
Source: GoPlus Security

View on Chain

Discussion
0 comments
Log in or register to join the discussion.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

71%
Profile Status
Data completeness
Some data missing
High confidence

Market Stats

All-Time High$42.85
All-Time Low$0.1701
Total Supply18654493

Recent News

EVA to AMD: Convert EverValue Coin to Armenian Dram | Live EVA Price in AMD | MEXC

general 3 sources 1 month, 2 weeks ago

EverValue Coin (EVA) consolidates an economic model with growing Bitcoin backing

general 2 sources 6 months, 1 week ago

EverValue Coin (EVA) consolidates an economic model with growing Bitcoin backing

general 2 sources 6 months, 1 week ago

What is EverValue (EVA) Coin? Everything You Need to Know Before You Trade

general 1 source 7 months, 4 weeks ago

EVA USDT Lists on WEEX: Trade EverValue Coin (EVA) Spot

general 1 source 7 months, 4 weeks ago

EVA Price to Brazilian Real | Convert EVA to BRL

general 1 source 11 months, 1 week ago

EVA Price to Indian Rupee | Convert EVA to INR

general 1 source 11 months, 1 week ago

EVA Price to Euro | Convert EVA to EUR

general 1 source 11 months, 2 weeks ago

EverValue Coin Price, EVA Price, Live Charts, and Marketcap - Coinbase Netherlands

general 1 source 1 year, 6 months ago

EverValue Coin Price History: Download EVA Historical Data

general 1 source 1 year, 8 months ago

EverValue Coin GitHub